Stephen Cole Web Site Terms of Use, Privacy Policy, Tracking & Cookies

Terms of Use

Welcome to our web site. If you continue to browse and use this web site, you are agreeing to comply with and be bound by the following terms and conditions of use, which together with our privacy policy govern's relationship with you in relation to this web site. If you disagree with any part of these terms and conditions, please do not use our web site.

The term or 'us' or 'we' refers to the owner of this web site. The term 'you' refers to the user or viewer of our web site.

The use of this web site is subject to the following terms of use:

  • The content of the pages of this web site is for your general information and use only. It is subject to change without notice.
  • This web site uses at times cookies to monitor browsing preferences. If you do allow cookies to be used, the following personal information may be stored by us for use by third parties.
  • Neither we nor any third parties provide any warranty or guarantee as to the accuracy, timeliness, performance, completeness or suitability of the information and materials found or offered on this web site for any particular purpose. You acknowledge that such information and materials may contain inaccuracies or errors and we expressly exclude liability for any such inaccuracies or errors to the fullest extent permitted by law.
  • Your use of any information or materials on this web site is entirely at your own risk, for which we shall not be liable. It shall be your own responsibility to ensure that any products, services or information available through this web site meet your specific requirements.
  • This web site contains material which is owned by or licensed to us. This material includes, but is not limited to, the design, layout, look, appearance and graphics. Reproduction is prohibited other than in accordance with the copyright notice, which forms part of these terms and conditions.
  • All trade marks reproduced in this web site which are not the property of, or licensed to, the operator are acknowledged on the web site
  • Unauthorised use of this web site may give rise to a claim for damages and/or be a criminal offence.
  • From time to time this web site may also include links to other web sites. These links are provided for your convenience to provide further information. They do not signify that we endorse the web site(s). We have no responsibility for the content of the linked web site(s).
  • Your use of this web site and any dispute arising out of such use of the web site is subject to the laws of England, Northern Ireland, Scotland and Wales.
  • Note in particular that this site is copyright to and any redistribution or reproduction of part or all of the contents in any form is prohibited other than you may print or download to a local hard disk for your personal and non-commercial use only.You may not, except with our express written permission, distribute or commercially exploit the content. Nor may you transmit it or store it in any other web site or other form of electronic retrieval system.
  • The information in this web site and its documentation, which does not purport to be comprehensive, it has been provided by It is for information purposes to assist the recipient in whichever way they require. It is also being made available to a limited number of other parties.  None of the information on this web site or in its documentation including reports has been independently verified.  Neither the Company nor its directors, officers or employees accept any liability or responsibility for the accuracy or completeness of, or make any representations or warranty, express or implied, with respect to the information contained on this web site or in its document provided free or charged for is based or any other information or representations (whether written or oral) supplied or made in connection with any communications. Any liability or responsibility is expressly disclaimed.
  • The information contained in this document is confidential and the property of the, which reserves the right to require the return of the document (together with any copies or extracts thereof) at any time.  By purchasing the document hereof, the recipient agrees that neither it nor any of its agents, representatives, directors or employees will copy, reproduce or distribute to others this document, in whole or in part, at any time without prior written consent from and this document and any further confidential information made available to the recipient will be held in complete confidence and documents containing such information may not be used or disclosed without the prior written consent of  
  • This document is not intended to form the basis of any investment decision and should not be considered as a recommendation to any recipient of this document in relation to trading or any form of investment.  This Memorandum is exempt from the general restriction in section 21 of the Financial Services and Markets Act 2000 (FSMA) on the communication of invitations or inducements to engage in investment activity. 
  • Disclaimer: Past performance of any investment is not always indicative of future performance and investments are subject to fluctuations in exchange rates.  The information given in this document does not constitute an offer nor a product recommendation, it is provided for individual information purposes only.


We, at treat the privacy of our visitors with the highest importance. This policy details the measures we take to preserving and safely guarding your privacy when you visit or communicate with our site or personnel.  The Privacy Policy here has been approved and provided by the legal advice resource Legal Centre. A detailed explanation of how we may store or otherwise use personal information about you is explained in this Privacy Policy.  Regular updates of the Privacy Policy are completed, requiring you to check back on this Policy from time to time. For the purpose of the Data Protection Act of 1998, is our data handler.

1. Information Collection
Operation of this site may require collection and processing of the following data:
1.1 Visit details to our site or any resources used on our site are not limited to just location and traffic data, web logs or other communication information.
1.2 Information given to us when you contact us for any reason.
1.3 Data offered by filled out forms on our site, like a registration or purchase. 

2. Cookies
Our advertisers and may have the occasion to collect information in regards to your computer for our services.  The information is gained in a statistical manner for our use or advertisers on our site. Data gathered will not identify you personally. It is strictly aggregate statistical data about our visitors and how they used our resources on the site.  No identifying personal information will be shared at any time via cookies. 

Close to the above, data gathering can be about general online use through a cookie file.  When used, cookies are automatically placed in your hard drive where information transferred to your computer can be found.  These cookies are designed to help us correct and improve our site’s services or products for you. You may elect to decline all cookies via your computer.  Every computer has the ability to decline file downloads like cookies.  Your browser has an option to enable the declining of cookies.  If you do decline cookie downloads you may be limited to certain areas of our site, as there are parts of our site that require cookies. 

Any of our advertisers may also have a use for cookies.  We are not responsible, nor do we have control of the cookies downloaded from advertisements.  They are downloaded only if you click on the advertisement. 

3. Your Information and how it is Used
Primarily, we collect and store data about you to help us provide better service and products to you.  The following are purposes we may use your information for:
3.1 At anytime you request information from us via a form or other electronic transmission we may use your information to fulfil that request relating to our services and products.  We may also communicate with you on other products or services you may find of interest, only when consent has been provided.
3.2 Contracts we make with you create a commitment, which may require contact or use of your information.
3.3 We have the right to notify you of changes to our website, products or services that could affect our service to you.
3.4 Information on products or services similar to those of an existing consumer purchase may be communicated to you.  The information sent to you in a communication will be similar to the subject of a recent sale.
3.5 We may also use your information or allow a third party use of this data, to offer you information about unrelated products or services you may be interested in.  We or third parties can only communicate if you have consented to such communication and data use.
3.6 New consumers can be contacted by our website or third parties only if consent has been granted, and only for those communications you have granted. 
3.7 An opportunity for declining your consent is provided on our site.  Use this opportunity to withhold your details from us or third parties, regarding data we may collect.
3.8 Be aware we do not reveal identifiable information about you to our advertisers, though we may at times share statistical visitor information with our advertisers. 

4. Storage of Personal Data
4.1 The European Economic Area is large, but we may have to transfer data outside of this area.  If data is transferred outside the European Economic Area it will be for storing and processing.  A processing staff operating outside this area may belong to our website or a supplier, in which they can process or store your information.  An example: to process and complete your sale or offer support services we may have to go outside the European Economic Area for the transfer.  When you click submit of your payment details, personal information or other electronic communication you agree to the transfer for storage and processing.  We take all necessary steps for security known to be in agreement with the Privacy Policy found here. 
4.2 Information submitted by you is stored on secure servers we have.  Any payment or transaction details will be encrypted for full safety measures to be in use.
4.3 As you know, transmission of data on the internet is never guaranteed regarding safety.  It is impossible to guarantee your safety with electronic data and transmission.  You are therefore at your own risk if you elect to transmit any data.  When offered you may create a password, but you are responsible for keeping it confidential.  

5. Information Sharing
5.1 If necessary, we may share personal information to our group members including such entities as subsidiaries, holding companies and their subsidiaries.  Information is shared only when applicable. 
            5.2 Third party disclosure may be necessary in regards to personal information:
5.2.1 A sale of our business or its assets, in full or part, to a third party may require personal data sharing.
5.2.2 Legally, we may be asked to share and disclose data details.
5.2.3 To assist in reducing credit risk and fraud protection. 

6. Third Party Links
     Links on our site that belong to third parties may be found.  These websites have their Privacy Policy, which you agree to when you link to the site.  You   should read this third party policy.  We do not accept claims of liability or responsibility in any way for these policies or links, as we have no way to control the third party sites.  

7. Accessing Information
The Data Protection Act 1998 provides you with the right to access the information that we collect about you. Please note any demand for access may be subject to a fee of £10 which covers our costs in providing you with the data requested. The contact information below needs to be used to request access about details we collect and store on you. 

8. Contacting Us
We welcome any queries, requests you may have regarding this Privacy Policy, or comments. Please do not hesitate and feel free to contact us at